Winhart & Co. oversized floor vase
Munich Art Nouveau, c. 1900, design probably Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas, unmarked, chased copper, cast brass, covered with amorphous reliefs, somewhat dented, h 75 cm.
Winhart & Co. übergroße Bodenvase
Münchner Jugendstil, um 1900, Entwurf wohl Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas, ungemarkt, Kupfer getrieben, Messing gegossen, mit amorphen Reliefs überzogen, etwas gedellt, H 75 cm.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.085575 USD on 2023-11-16.
Lot number