Berta Fischer. Fulcro. 2018

(See English version below) Berta Fischer (Düsseldorf 1973 – lebt in Berlin). Fulcro. 2018 Acrylglas. 41 × 35 × 26 cm ( 16 ⅛ × 13 ¾ × 10 ¼ in.). Auf dem beiliegenden Zertifikat vom 12.11.2020 signiert: Berta Fischer. [3979] Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Berlin Zustandsbericht: In sehr gutem Zustand. Keine Fehlstellen oder Substanzverluste. Sehr schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld. Berta Fischer (Düsseldorf 1973 – lives in Berlin). Fulcro. 2018 Plexiglass. 41 × 35 × 26 cm ( 16 ⅛ × 13 ¾ × 10 ¼ in.). Signed on the accompanying certificate dated 12 November 2020: Berta Fischer [3979] Provenance: Private Collection, Berlin Condition report: In very good condition. No substance or material losses. Very fine harmonious overall appearance We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice.