VIER EINZELSEITEN AUS EINEM STUNDENBUCH

FOUR SINGLE PAGES FROM A BOOK OF HOURS
France, 15th century Ink in brown and red, ornamental initials in gold on a blue and red background, floral ornamentation on parchment, 1-column Latin. text, recto and verso. Visual size 11.5 x 7.5 cm (f. 16.5 x 22.5 x 1 cm). Verso Luchtenberg collection inventory number 'Z/m 8'. Part. browned, stained, wavy. Two pages each in a passe-partout and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Luchtenberg Foundation.
Frankreich, 15. Jh.
Tinte in Braun und Rot, Ornamentinitialen in Gold auf blauem und rotem Grund, Floralornamentik auf Pergament, 1-spaltiger latein. Text, recto und verso. SM 11,5 x 7,5 cm (R. 16,5 x 22,5 x 1 cm). Verso Luchtenberg Sammlungsinventarnummer 'Z/m 8'. Part. gebräunt, fleckig, wellig. Je zwei Seiten in ein Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).
Provenienz: Luchtenberg Stiftung.