VIOLINE GIOVANNI BUSSONE

VIOLIN GIOVANNI BUSSONE
Probably Turin, 1898 Two-piece spruce top and flamed maple back, brown-reddish varnish. 4/4 violin, l. 59,5 cm, body l. 35,5. Violin label: 'Giovanni Bussone alumnus Pressenda Fecit Taurini anno Domini 1898'. Comes with bag, rosin, wolf tone elimnator, shoulder rest, tuning fork and 10 spare strings. Part. rubbed and bumped, tuning required. Literature: Cf. Fuchs, Albert: Taxe Der Streichinstrumente, 12th edition, 1985, p. 84. Provenance: Private collection Berlin.
VIOLINE GIOVANNI BUSSONE
Wohl Turin, 1898
Zweiteilige Fichtenholzdecke und geflammter Ahornboden, braun-rötlicher Lack. 4/4 Geige, L. 59,5 cm, Korpusl. 35,5. Geigenzettel: 'Giovanni Bussone alumnus Pressenda Fecit Taurini anno Domini 1898'. Mit Tasche, Kolophonium, Wolftöter, Schulterstütze, Stimmgabel und 10 Ersatzsaiten. Part. ber. und best., Stimmung erforderlich.
Literatur: Vgl. Fuchs, Albert: Taxe Der Streichinstrumente, 12. Auflage, 1985, S. 84..
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Berlin.