Pierre Soulages. „Eau-forte no. 20“. 1972

(See English version below) Pierre Soulages (Rodez 1919 – lebt in Paris). „Eau-forte no. 20“. 1972 Farbaquatinta auf Arches-Velin. 33 × 43,3 cm (50,4 × 66 cm) ( 13 × 17 in. (19 ⅞ × 26 in.)). Signiert. Hertert XX. Einer von 100 nummerierten Abzügen. Paris, La Hune, 1972. [3096] Gerahmt. Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld. Pierre Soulages (Rodez 1919 – lives in Paris). ”Eau-forte no. 20”. 1972 Colour aquatint on Arches wove paper. 33 × 43,3 cm (50,4 × 66 cm) ( 13 × 17 in. (19 ⅞ × 26 in.)). Signed. Hertert XX. One of 100 numbered prints. Paris, La Hune, 1972. [3096] Framed. We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice.