A. R. Penck: Untitled
A. R. Penck
Untitled
watercolour on paper; framed
42 x 59 cm
signed on the lower right: ar. penck
received directly from the artist;
since then private property, Austria
A. R. Penck
o.T.
Aquarell auf Papier; gerahmt
42 x 59 cm
Signiert rechts unten: ar. penck
direkt vom Künstler erhalten;
seither österreichischer Privatbesitz
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.04875 USD on 2022-12-06.
Lot number