GERARD WIGMANA

(Workum 1673 - Amsterdam 1741)

Bethsabée au bain

Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté

Sans cadre

Signé en bas à droite "Wig…"

Restaurations

Bathsheba at the bath, oak panel, one board, non cradled, without frame, signed on the lower right "Wig…", restorations

54 x 41 CM - 21,3 x 16,1 IN.