Rauch, Neo
1960 Leipzig

"Hofgesellschaft". 2015. Farbtuschelithografie auf Hahnemühle Alt Worms. Auf Untergrund montiert. 29,5 x 20,5cm (35 x 25cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Ex. 1/35. Rahmen. - Blatt in tadellosem Zustand. Im Rahmen beschrieben.

Provenienz:
- Galerie EIGEN + ART, Leipzig/Berlin.

Erläuterungen zum Katalog

Neo Rauch
Deutschland
Neue Leipziger Schule
Zeitgenössische Kunst
Grafik
2010er
Figur / Figuren
Druckgrafik
Lithografie
Fabelwesen

Rauch, Neo
1960 Leipzig

"Hofgesellschaft". 2015. Colour India ink lithograph on Hahnemühle Alt Worms. Mounted on support. 29.5 x 20.5cm (35 x 25cm). Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Number 1/35. Framed. - The sheet is in perfect condition. Not examined out of the frame.

Provenance:

Explanations to the Catalogue

Neo Rauch
Germany
Contemporary Art
Prints
2010s
Figure / Figures
Print
Lithograph
Mythical creature

19.00 % VAT on the hammer price
25.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium

Artist resale rights:
1.50 % on hammer price over 400 EUR
0.50 % on hammer price over 200,000 EUR
0.25 % on hammer price over 350,000 EUR
0.13 % on hammer price over 500,000 EUR