Giese, Imi (1942 Neheim-Husten 1974), wohl

Faltung 13/13/2, 1970.
Folded colored paper on black cardboard laid on hardboard. Signed I. Giese and dated (19) 70 lower right in colored pencil and titled lower left. Signed and titled again on verso. 45x 45x 1.5 cm. Framed in a plexiglass object frame, 45.7 x 45.7 cm.
Provenance: Private collection, Western Germany.
Faltung 13/13/2, 1970.
Gefaltetes farbiges Papier auf schwarzem Karton aufgezogen auf Hartfaser. Rechts unten mit Farbstift signiert I. Giese und datiert (19)70 sowie links unten betitelt. Verso nochmals signiert und betitelt. 45x 45x 1,5 cm. Im Plexiglas-Objektrahmen gerahmt, 45,7x 45,7 cm.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Westdeutschland.