In the Tatra Mountains by Jaroslav Cermak

Oil on canvas| lower left signed and dated "Jaroslav Čermák 1858". Jaroslav Cermak (1830 Prague – †1878 Paris). Slovakia 1858| dimensions 48 x 60 cm. Framed| restored. Expert´s report by Nadezda Blazickova-Horova enclosed. Condition 2
Öl auf Leinwand| links unten signiert und datiert „Jaroslav Čermák 1858“. Jaroslav Cermak (1830 Prag – †1878 Paris). Slowakei 1858| Maße 48 x 60 cm. Gerahmt| restauriert. Gutachten von Nadezda Blazickova-Horova anbei. Zustand 2